Thank You

Thanking Our Supporters

The Trustees of the Foundation, members of Council, the Master and the Development Team would like to thank all those who have contributed to our fundraising efforts during 2014 to 2018. We value each and every gift no matter what the size.

Donors’s names appear in the following groups:

Old Marlburians, Parents (current and former), Friends of Marlborough Charitable Trusts, Common Room, Staff (past and present), Masters (Past and present). Some donor’s names will appear more than once where they are constituents of more than one group.

 

We have been careful to omit the names of all those donors who have indicated their wish to remain anonymous. Please advise us if you would like your name to be included in future donor lists or, if your name does appear and you would like it to be removed.

Every effort has been made to ensure the details below are correct, but we apologise for any errors or omissions which we will be happy to correct.

Friends

 Mr IDS Beer (CR 1955-61)
Mr G Bickersteth
Mr N Bickersteth
Miss U Bickersteth
Billmeir Charitable Trust
Mrs A Birley
Mrs L Blackford
Dr J Bouch
Mr J Brooke-Turner
Mr JN Copp (CR 1981-)
Mrs L Coull
Professor JC Dancy (Master 1961-72)
Sir Charles & Lady Dunstone
Dr J Ellis
Mr RW Ellis CBE (Master 1972-86)
Mr MCW Evans (CR 1968-2018)
Fanling Trust
Mr PR Fewkes
Charles F Foster
Horne Foundation
Garfield Weston Foundation
Mrs P Garnett
Mrs J Giles
Mr EJH Gould (Master 1993-2004)
Mr B Kingham
Mrs E Leigh
Mr J Leigh (Master 2012-2018)
Marlburian Club Trust Funds
Mrs D Packard
Ms JE Perrins
Ms C Robinson
Mrs H Russell
NR Holtam, The Rt Revd the Bishop of Salisbury
Share Gift
Mrs V Smallwood
Sir Martin & Lady Smith
Easton Royal Heritage Society
Mrs D Sweeting
Mrs J Swift
The Dr Mortimer and Theresa Sackler Foundation
The Shaw Foundation PTE
Mrs RA Toone
Sandra Charitable Trust
Mrs MM Wilks

OMS

Mr AAS Adair (C2 1965-69)
Miss SV Agar (B2 1975-77)
Mr DWD Ainger (B3 1948-53)
Mr AMP Alexander (C2 1951-55)
Mr S Alireza (PR 1988-93)
Mr JS Allan (SU 1948-52)
Mr DC Allen (C1 1961-65)
Dr AW Anderson (C3 1965-69)
Mr JH ap Rhys Pryce (B1 1957-62)
Mr DPM Armstrong (B3 1957-61)
Maj JJ Aslett MC (C1 1944-48)
Mr CNR Atkin (LI 1971-76)
Mr CJW Awdry (LI 1978-83)
Mr SY Azmi (B1 1975-80)
Mr DH Back (SU 1952-57)
Mr AE Bailey (C1 1978-83)
Lt Col NJ Bailey (C2 1976-80)
Mr TS Baker (C3 1955-58)
Mr GJH Ballard (SU 1968-71)
Mrs LG Bamford (MO 1995-99)
Mr JRT Barker (B3 1981-86)
Mrs JR Barker (TU 1983-85)
Mr AS Barnes (B1 1973-79)
Mr AGG Barr (PR 1951-56)
Mr JLE Barton (C1 1981-86)
Mr PD Barton (C1 1941-46)
Mr GE Bath (LI 2005-10)
Mr N Baum (PR 1961-65)
Mrs JR Bawden (B3 1981-83)
Miss CR Bawden (MM 2010-15)
Mr CK Beale (LI 1961-64)
Mr SPR Beards (B2 1964-68)
Brig CW Beckett (C1 1948-53)
Mr PW Bedford (C1 1948-53)
Mr HP Bee (C2 1953-57)
Mrs MF Begbie (LI 2000-02)
Dr JA Bell (CO 1956-60)
Miss GH Bell (NC 1999-04)
Mr PM Beresford-Stooke (C2 1955-60)
Mr MJ Birkin (B3 1971-76)
Mr SMW Bishop (PR 1969-73)
Mr SJ Blakebrough (B1 1985-90)
Mr NH Block (B2 1952-56)
Mr BRFS Bonas (C1 1954-58)
Mr LA Borg-Cardona (BH 1973-77)
Lord Boswell of Aynho (C2 1956-61)
Miss JE Botros (B1/MM 1988-90)
Mrs IS Bould (PR 1996-98)
Revd J-HD Bowden (SU 1962-66)
Mr MJ Boxford (C1 1955-60)
Mr DW Boxford (C1 1960-64)
Mr JV Boys (LI 1948-52)
Mr CJ Bracher (C2 1975-05)
Mr PS Bradford (CO 1955-60)
Miss GMT Brett (EL 1992-96)
Mr RHA Brodhurst (PR 1965-70)
The Rt Hon Sir Henry Brooke (LI 1949-54)
The Rt Hon Lord Brooke of Sutton Mandeville CH (LI 1947-52)
Mrs KA Brookes-Smith (B1 1982-84)
Mr MK Brown (C1 1957-61)
Mr RF Brown (B1 1986-87)
Mr GNF Browning (B2 1963-66)
Mr CMP Bryan (B2 1968-73)
Mr CDH Buckley (B3 1969-74)
Mr B Buckley Sharp (B1 1987-92)
Dr RM Bulkeley (LI 1953-57)
Mr SNJ Burne (LI 1951-54)
Mr GEH Burr (CO 1955-59)
Mrs SC Bushell (SU 1976-78)
Revd H Busk (PR 1948-52)
Mr RJN Busk (C1 1977-81)
Mr DJ Butler (CO 1975-80)
Mr WL Buxton (C1 1953-57)
Mr WM Caldwell (CO 1949-54)
Mr SJG Cambridge (B3 1942-46)
Dr AJ Cameron (B1 1944-49)
Dr HC Cameron (B1 1949-54)
Dr DA Cameron (C1 1969-73)
RJ Campbell OBE (B1 1955-59)
Mr MCSJ Cannon (B2 1952-59)
Mr CC Cannon (B2 1956-61)
Mr DA Cantlay (B3 1957-62)
Mr GMPR Carne (CO 2002-07)
Mr CD Carpmael (C1 1980-84)
Mr ARL Carr (B1 1948-52)
Mr CH Carrell (SU 1943-47)
Mr JM Cartwright (B3 1949-54)
Mr CWL Cary (LI 1951-55)
Mr AG Casswell (B1 1967-71)
Mr PJB Cayford (PR 1965-70)
Mr PR Chamberlain (C3 1951-56)
Mrs MAIG Chang (TU 1988-90)
The Rt Hon Sir David Chapman Bt, DL (LI 1955-59)
Mr ASK Cheah (B3 1986-91)
Mr JKC Cheng (B2 1982-86)
Dr MW Chew (BH 1991-93)
Dr WR Chisholm-Batten (C2 1937-42)
Sir Christopher Chope OBE, MP (SU 1961-65)
Mr J Chotipatoomwan (BH 2005-07)
Mr TE Christophers (B3 1945-49)
Mr GH Chua (B1 1978-82)
Mr CM Clapham (B3 1956-61)
Mr MW Clapham (C2 1959-63)
Miss TM-E Clark (MO 1995-97)
The Rt Hon Sir Christopher Clarke (B3 1960-65)
Mr AAR Cobbold (B2 1948-53)
Mr JMT Cochrane (B3 1957-62)
Mr DG Coe (B1 1949-52)
Dr JA Collier (C2 1954-58)
Mr AJ Collyns (B3 1940-44)
Mr JC Colvile (SU 1970-75)
Mr NJE Cook (C1 1983-88)
Mr RWC Cooke (B1 1959-63)
The Hon Michael Cooke (LI 1968-72)
R Adm CHD Cooke-Priest CB, CVO, FRAeS (LI 1952-57)
Mr JE Cooper (LI 1984-89)
Mr AJ Coote (C2 1959-63)
Mr RJ Corben (LI 1953-57)
Mr RG Corbett (B2 1985-90)
Mr RJC Corfield (C2 1979-84)
Mr TRC Corfield (C2 1975-80)
Mr RAD Cornwall (C2 1950-55)
Miss R Cotran (TU 1988-90)
Mr RG Cottam (B2 1948-52)
Mr NHH Cottam (B2 1951-55)
Mr AH Cotton (C1 1981-86)
Mr PAV Crawford (C1 1954-58)
Mr OCC Crawley (C1 1992-97)
Mr EFT Cribb (C3 1943-47)
Mr EP Cropper (B2 1950-54)
Mr JP Cryer (C2 1968-72)
Mr CHJ Dalton Holmes (LI 1985-90)
Mr RJB D’Arcy (LI 1956-60)
Ivo Donald Bligh, 12th Earl of Darnley (SU 1981-86)
Mr RC Davenport (PR 1968-73)
Professor JH Davenport (C2 1966-70)
Miss FH David (CO 1980-82)
Mr EA Davies (CO 1988-90)
Dr RW Davis (C1 1969-73)
Mrs CJ Dawson (BH 1980-82)
Revd RD de Berry (B2 1956-60)
Ms MY de Botton (LI 1984-86)
Col JAV de Candole MC (PR 1947-52)
Mr HO de Saram (C1 1960-64)
Mr AJS de Segundo (C3 1955-60)
Mr MC de Soissons (B2 1941-44)
Mr JA Deal (BH 1988-93)
Mr AD de Forest Keys (SU 1985-89)
Mr MB Del Mar (LI 1960-64)
Mr FP Delaissé (PR 1962-67)
Dr CJM Diaper (C1 1976-81)
Mr HPK Dibley (LI 1950-55)
Mr EC Dickson (LI 1932-37)
Mr AL Digby-Bell (B1 1958-62)
Mr AED Dowlen (C1 1961-65)
Mr CB Dowling (B2 1966-71)
Mr RCA Down (PR 1962-66)
Mr JA Downer (BH 1975-76)
Mr RNF Drewett (C3/BH 1972-77)
Mr RJS Drury (BH 1988-93)
Mr TB Duff (B1 1949-53)
Mr JN Dunham (B1 1943-47)
Mr DM Durcan (PR 1978-79)
Mr CA Eade (B2 1943-47)
Ms JC Eade (LI 1982-84)
Mr SAG Eager (SU 1962-67)
Lt Cdr AJ Eagles (C2 1965-69)
Mr LF Eaton (C3 1959-63)
Professor EAV Ebsworth (B2 1946-51)
Mr PM Eden (LI 1958-61)
Professor Sir Christopher Edwards FRSE (LI 1955-60)
Mr OH Edwards (PR 1953-57)
Mr OM Edwards (C1 2010-15)
Brig CMG Elcomb OBE (SU 1965-69)
Sir Gerald Elliot FRSE (LI 1937-42)
Dr MJ Elliott (B3 1954-59)
Mr MWD Ellwood (C2 1950-54)
Sr RC Elorz (PR 1992-94)
Mr MB Elwyn (B3 1956-61)
Mrs LAL Essex (BH 1976-78)
Mr NO Essex (CO 1956-61)
Mr HW Evans (B3 1956-60)
Mr AR Evans (LI 1985-90)
Dr THD Evans (B3 1968-73)
Mr CS Eve (SU 1956-60)
Mr DC Fahie (C2 1963-67)
Mr CP Fairweather (PR 1965-69)
Mr PJ Farrant (C2 1969-71)
Mr NT Farrell (C2 1959-64)
Mr NEG Faulkner (PR 1945-49)
Dr KM Fergusson (C3 1938-42)
Mr PDL Field (B1 1955-60)
Mr AC Findlay (C1 1976-80)
Mr N Finn (C1 1962-67)
Mr AWR FitzHugh (B1 1956-61)
Mr RJH Fleck CBE (B3 1962-67)
Mr JW Flecker (C1 1952-58)
Mr PJ Fletcher (C3 1959-64)
Mr PA Fleury (CO 1959-63)
Mr JAD Forbes (TU 2011-15)
Mr JRK Ford (TU 1989-94)
Lt Col MJD Forster (B1 1963-68)
Mr MA Foulds (B3 1983-88)
Mr GD Fox (CO 1952-57)
Lt Cdr NA Franks (C1 1955-59)
Mr RJR French (CO 1958-62)
Mr FR Gardner OBE (LI 1974-79)
Dr CJD George (C2 1960-64)
Mr NKE George (B1 1984-86)
Mr JRC Gerson (C2 1986-91)
Mr AL Gibb (CO 1971-76)
Mr CRD Ginnett (C1 1957-60)
Mr PG Glossop (LI 1946-50)
Col TJL Goble (B1 1970-74)
Mr JS Gold (CO 1950-55)
Mr N Goodarzi (C2 1969-74)
Sir Nicholas Goodison (C3 1947-52)
Mr AG Goodman (B1 1985-90)
Dr WIM Goodrick (PR 1945-49)
Mr CW Goodyear (B1 2007-12)
Lt Col AIC Gordon MVO (PR 1956-60)
Mr JM Gordon (C1 1957-62)
Mr BDRG Gore (LI 1988-93)
Mr BR Gotto (PR 1945-50)
Mr MTJ Grabler (CO 1988-93)
Dr DJT Graves (B1 1944-49)
Mr AG Greenwood (C2 1962-66)
Mr ANP Gregory (TU 1990-95)
Mr JD Greville-Heygate (C2 1974-79)
Mr CD Grieve (B1 1964-68)
Mr AMP Guerin (CO 2002-07)
Mr JAJ Halliburton (B3 1986-91)
Mr RA Hallows (CO 1961-65)
Mr MCL Hallows (B2 1955-59)
Mr JE Hall-Smith (B1 1982-87)
Mr NA Halton (B1 1954-59)
Ms S Hamilton-Fairley (B2 1974-76)
Miss LJ Hardstaff (LI 1982-84)
Dr JCH Hardwick (C2 1980-85)
Mr RHN Hardy (C3 1937-40)
Revd JG Harford (C2 1943-47)
Sir Ewan Harper CBE (B2 1953-57)
Mr AD Harrison (C1 1973-77)
Mr CP Harvey (C2 1953-57)
Mr AFB Harvey (CO 1956-61)
Mr CW Hastings (C1 1961-65)
Mr BJ Heaney (CO 2000-05)
Mr AR Heathcote (LI 1953-58)
Mr DN Heelas (B2 1965-69)
Mr MJ Hender (SU 1952-56)
Mr GMQ Henriques (C2 1978-82)
Mr DE Henson (B3 1945-48)
R Adm JB Hervey CB, OBE, FIMgt (C2 1942-45)
Mr PJF Herzog (C3 1964-68)
Mr JR Hewer (CO 1988-90)
Mr JES Hewetson (C2 1969-73)
Mr HWM Hewlett (SU 1966-70)
Dr JB Hext (C2 1952-56)
Miss AE Hextall (MM 2002-07)
Mr JMT Heywood (CO 1965-70)
Mr DM Hickman (B1 1951-56)
Mr PR Hill (C3 1953-57)
Mr AJ Hill (CO 1949-53)
Mr CPR Hill (C3 1954-59)
V Adm Hon Sir Nicholas Hill-Norton KCB (C1 1953-57)
Mr AJ Hindle (TU 1968-72)
Mr EG Hinds (PR 1939-43)
Mr NA Hinds (TU 1974-78)
Canon EJS Hiscocks (C1 1964-68)
Mr RWM Hodge (B1 1984-88)
Mr PJ Hodges (CO 1948-52)
Mr PJ Hodgson (CO 1977-79)
Sir Christopher Hogg (CO 1950-54)
Mr CA Hope (B1 1954-58)
Revd BA Hopkinson (C2 1949-54)
Mr CW Horrell (B2 1976-81)
Mr DJ Hosier (C1 1981-85)
Mr JR Hough (SU 1955-60)
Revd Canon JM How (B1 1929-34)
Mr RGG Howard (C2 1945-50)
Mr PG Howard (C2 1954-59)
Cdr RGE Howe (B2 1947-52)
Mr MH Howorth (CO 1944-48)
Mr AEW Hudson (LI 1950-55)
Mr JM Hudson (LI 1982-86)
Mrs PM Hudson (B1 1970-72)
Mrs NA Huggett (B1 1985-87)
Mr ND Hughes (B3 1959-63)
Mr RG Hunt (C3 1959-63)
Sir Roger Hurn (LI 1952-56)
Mr MS Hutchison (B3 1973-78)
Mr CA Hutton (B3 1961-65)
Mr JC Iles (C3 1953-57)
Lord Andrew Weir (C1 1980-84)
Mr AL Jackson (C1 1969-73)
Mr CV Jackson (C1 1966-70)
Mr TW Jackson (B2 1955-59)
Mrs AIP Jackson Kay (CO 1974-76)
Mrs C Jacob (B2 1986-88)
The Rt Hon the Lord Janvrin GCB, GVVO, QSO (B1 1960-64)
Mr DC Jarrett (B2 1953-58)
Mrs MMN Jefferson (LI 1968-69)
Mr RWO Jennings (CO 2003-08)
Mr DRW Jervois (C1 1942-47)
Mr BEM Johns (SU 1953-58)
Mr MSM Johns (SU 1957-62)
Mr CA Jones (B1 1951-55)
Mr ND Kahn (CO 1963-67)
Mrs M Kearley Mezquida (NC 1992-95)
Mr AP Keeling-Scott (B2 1948-53)
Mr TG Keown (B2 1953-57)
Mr JS Kerr (SU 1983-88)
Mr HM Kindred (SU 1959-63)
Mr HCMS Knight (LI 1985-90)
Mr JD Knox (B3 1961-66)
Miss CM Koppen (EL 1995-00)
Mr DT Kyffin (C2 1969-74)
Mr NCS Lamond (C3 1992-97)
Mr PM Landell-Mills (C2 1953-57)
Mr H-Y Lau (C2 1970-75)
Mr JPFG Lavington (C3/TU 1965-69)
Mr IA Ledzion (C3 1982-87)
Maj RC Lee (B1 1943-48)
Mr NHW Lee (SU 2013-15)
Mr BG Lee-Smith (C1 1963-68)
Mrs S Leslie (B2 1968-70)
Mr GR Levingston (B3 1973-78)
Maj GAG Lewis (SU 1982-86)
Mr J C Light (BH 1976-81)
Mrs PJ Linnett (CO 1974-76)
Miss CK Livingston (NC 2006-11)
Mr EAM Longfield (TU 1984-89)
Miss MC Lowther (NC 1993-96)
Mr CD Ludlam (CO 1983-88)
Cdr AI MacDonald Watson RN (B2 1960-64)
Sir I Macfadyen (C2 1955-60)
Mr MR Macfadyen (C2 1956-61)
Mr EW MacFetridge (B1 1969-74)
Mr AJ Mackay (PR 1958-63)
Mr MWS Maclaran (C2 1962-66)
Mr SA Mactaggart (LI 2010-15)
Lord Malloch-Brown KCMG PC (C1 1967-71)
Mr AC Mann (PR 1960-65)
Mr PJ Manser CBE (PR 1953-58)
Revd CC Marnham (PR 1964-69)
Mr BAC Marr (PR 1952-57)
Mr JH Martin (C2 1950-55)
Mr SW Martin (LI 1946-50)
Mr DD Martin-Jenkins (B3 1955-59)
Mr TD Martin-Jenkins (B3 1961-65)
Mr RC Masefield (PR 1965-69)
Mr NG Maskell (C1 1986-91)
Mr PD Mather (B3 1945-50)
Mr RJ Mathison (C2 1975-79)
His Honour Judge Paul Matthews (B3 1961-65)
Mr ER Maunsell (C2 1963-67)
Mr GC McAllister (TU 1982-86)
Mr RAF McClean (B3 1951-55)
Mr GWS McDonald (CO 1971-75)
Mr BC McDowell (B2 1986-91)
Mr ABS McFarland (PR 1973-77)
Mr DM McGown (B1 1970-75)
Mr RIS McGuigan (B2 1955-60)
Mr MWL McKechnie (C3 2010-15)
Mr AJ McLuskie (TU 1972-77)
Mrs JP McMahon (SU 1973-75)
Ms JH Mead (B1 1976-78)
Mr DJ Meggitt (C1 1969-74)
Mr PF Metcalfe (C3 1950-55)
Mr AGL Meyer (C1 1958-62)
Mr AHJ Miller (CO 1991-96)
Dr JAM Mitchell (C2 1938-42)
Mr SV Mohinani (PR 1992-97)
Mr AW Mole (C2 1961-66)
Mr TG Montagu-Pollock (C2 1996-01)
Mr RHD Montgomerie (PR 1968-72)
Dr DE Montgomery (B3 1988-93)
Mr CHT Morrow (C2 1966-68)
Mr TL Morshead (LI 1970-73)
Mr PD Moss (C1 1989-94)
Mr DEC Mott (PR 1986-91)
Mr CL Mullis (B3 1944-48)
Mr AH Murison (C1 1962-67)
Mr DJB Nathan (TU 1979-84)
Mr DC Neil-Smith (C1 1970-74)
Mr NJ Neil-Smith (C1 1973-77)
Mr JB Nettelfield (PR 1964-68)
Mr PWA Newton (B1 1979-82)
Mr CJ Newton (C3 1955-59)
Dr DW-N Ng (B3 1986-91)
Mr PK Ng (B2 1983-84)
Mr RWJ Nimmo (B3 1961-65)
Mr AE Northcott (B1 1982-87)
Mr CAH Nott (B3 1962-66)
Mr PG Oakden (B3 1960-64)
Mr AL Oakden (B3 1954-58)
Mr RTA Oakshett (TU 1992-97)
Lt Col SG O’Dwyer CVO, DL (CO 1955-59)
Mr BMN Oldrey (C2 1957-62)
Mr PD Orchard-Lisle CBE TD DL (SU 1952-56)
Mr T Ostensjí (C2 1969-70)
Mr JA Owen (C2 1935-38)
Miss AMM Packard (SU 2002-04)
Miss TTM Packard (TU 2001-03)
Mr PM Pagnamenta (SU 1959-63)
Mrs AE Palengat (BH 1980-82)
Mr CGC Parsons (PR 1965-70)
Mr MV Patel (PR 1973-77)
Mr KAC Patteson (C3 1944-49)
Cdr RC Pelly (B3 1965-69)
Dr JM Pelmore (B3 1956-61)
Mr RSJ Pembroke (B1 1985-90)
Mr JE Phillipson (TU 1985-90)
Mr DG Pilkington (B3 1944-48)
Mr MRE Pinney (C3 1967-72)
Mr CPN Plunket-Checkemian (SU 1977-82)
Mr EWN Plunket-Checkemian (SU 1986-88)
Mrs GM Pocock (SU 1970-72)
Mr CAE Pollock CBE (C2 1950-54)
Mr GR Pooley (C1 1985-90)
Mr F Portal (TU 1972-76)
Mr MJR Porter FCA (C2 1959-62)
Mr CMG Pouncey (B3 1965-70)
Brig JSW Powell OBE (B3 1960-64)
Mr RDS Powell (CO 1970-75)
Mr MES Powell (SU 2010-15)
Mr MDL Pratt (C2 1985-90)
Mrs AML Prior (B2/MM 1988-90)
Mr CH Pymont (PR 1969-73)
Mr NB Quie (LI 1972-76)
Mr PGA Ramsay (C3 1939-44)
Mr P Raphael (C3 1985-90)
Mr PJC Ratcliffe (CO 1950-52)
Dr JCL Rawes (C2 1944-48)
Mr JN Raymond (CO 1959-64)
Mr MA Read (LI 1974-78)
Mrs AJ Redmayne (PR 1982-84)
Mr JE Reekie (C2 1982-87)
His Honour Judge James Reid QC (B2 1956-61)
Mr MAI Reid (CO 1985-90)
Mr SF Reitmaier (B1 1983-88)
Mr GFJ Riding (C1 1985-90)
Capt PWW Ridley RN (B2 1953-57)
Mr AB Roberts (C2 1955-60)
Mr PM Robertson (CO 1937-41)
Mr CP Robinson (CO 1955-60)
Mr GW Robinson (CO 1961-65)
Mr MJ Roden (CO 1968-73)
Mr CP Roderick (C3 1958-62)
Dr JEG Rogers (TU 1975-79)
Mr D Rojas (CO 1988-90)
Mrs HLE Roman (MO 1992-97)
Revd JCW Rose (B2 1960-65)
Mr NW Roskill (SU 1945-50)
Mr JR Rudd (LI 1940-44)
Mr FRS Rundall (B1 1964-68)
Mr RS Russell (B1 1943-48)
Mr WJC Sager (CO 1948-52)
Mr RN Sanderson (C2 1958-63)
Col AHW Sandes (B1 1935-39)
Mr O Sangster (SU 2010-15)
Mr RL Savory (C2 1949-53)
Miss CL Sayers (SU 1977-79)
Dr MJS Scorer (C2 1946-51)
Revd A Scott OBE TD (C1 1960-65)
Mr RJ Selby (B3 1944-49)
Mr RA Sellers (LI 1970-75)
Mr PH Sellers (LI 1973-77)
Mr AM Senior (B1 1957-62)
Mr PRH Seymour (B1 1962-66)
Mr TG Sharman-Crawford (SU 1959-63)
Dr JHW Shaw (CO 1945-50)
Mr JJ Sheldon (LI 1977-82)
Mr NR Shepherd (C1 1976-80)
Mr DMW Shepherd (BH 1981-84)
Mr RJ Shepherd (LI 1960-64)
Revd Canon JL Simpson (C3 1947-51)
Mr BJL Simpson (B3 1983-88)
Ms AS Skailes (CO 1981-83)
Mr SJ Skrine (C1 1976-81)
Mr RAH Smart (B3 1980-85)
Dr GB Smith (C2 1946-51)
Mr AW Smith (B1 1955-60)
Mr JS Snow (B1 1973-78)
Mrs CR Soames (C2 1976-78)
Mr JG Somerset How (B1 1961-66)
Mr MKM Spackman (B2 1940-44)
Mr AP Spender (PR 1953-57)
Mr ME Spenser Wilkinson (C1 1944-50)
Mr AT Spurling (B3 1952-56)
Miss KHC St George (TU 2001-03)
Mr MP Stead (TU 1974-78)
Mr PFH Stephens (B3 1969-72)
Dr ET Stevenson (LI 1966-71)
Sir Alastair Stewart (PR 1939-43)
Mr JG Stewart-Smith (CO 1971-75)
Mr JNG Stidolph (CO 1956-60)
Mr HM Stratford (PR 1949-54)
Mr JT Stratford (C2 1973-77)
Mr WHC Streatfeild (B3 1948-52)
Dr JV Sutcliffe (C2 1939-43)
Dr PEN Suter (C2 1946-51)
Mr RM Swann (B3 1962-66)
Mr EM Sweeting (PR 1947-51)
Mr CJ Sweeting (PR 1949-54)
Mr WJ Sykes (B3 1953-57)
Mr PM Taggart (SU 1985-90)
Mr GB-K Tan (B2 1981-85)
Mr TS Tennant (C3 1968-73)
Mr PL Tennant (B1 1943-47)
Dr PJL Thicknes (C3 1952-56)
Dr BJ Thompson (C3 1976-80)
Mr JGT Thornton (B3 1960-65)
Mr CC Thornton (C1 1947-51)
Mr AJL Thorpe (LI 1954-59)
Mr PRM Tidmarsh (C2 1985-90)
Mr WA Tilden (B3 1956-60)
Mr ARW Tomkins (LI 1940-44)
Mr PN Tory (LI 1945-48)
Mr RF Tottenham (PR 1945-50)
Mr JA Travers (B1 1991-94)
Mr MJC Tress (C1 1949-54)
R Adm JA Trewby (B3 1959-63)
Mr JR Tribe (B2 1963-68)
Mr RF Tudsbery (LI 1941-46)
Mr AC Turner (B2 1955-59)
Mr CJ Turpin (PR 1970-74)
Mr NR Upton (TU 1975-80)
Mr WJ Uzielli (CO 1950-55)
Mrs L S Vakil (MO/NC 1989-91)
Lt Col CAJ Valdés-Scott (PR 1985-90)
Mr TJ Van Rees (CO 1953-57)
Mr JT Vegan (B1 1982-87)
Mr PR Veitch (BH 1977-81)
Mrs IE Vevers (CO 1969-71)
Mr HCP Vickers (SU 2000-05)
Mr R Wace (PR 1956-60)
Brig RC Walker CBE FRGS (C1 1959-63)
Cdr CD Walkinshaw RN (CO 1952-55)
Mr DR Walsh (C1 1960-65)
Mr JC Walters (C3 1957-62)
Mr S Wan Malik (TU 1985-90)
Mr GYC Wang (CO 1985-90)
Lt Col SAB Ward (B3 1965-70)
Mr NM Waring (B2 1953-57)
Mr CJ Warner (C1 1963-68)
Mr ND Warr (B2 1985-90)
Mr JW Waterlow (CO 1959-63)
Mr CI Watson (C1 1970-74)
Mr IH Watson (C1 1977-82)
Mr MJ Webber (B1 1976-81)
Mr ELS Weiss (B3 1945-49)
Mr CM Welby (PR 1953-57)
Mr JRL Wells (C2 1946-51)
Mr TW Wells (PR 1961-65)
Mr PJB Wells (PR 1997-02)
Mr RC Westmacott (B2 1952-57)
Mr CEB White-Spunner (PR 2005-10)
Mr BC Whitmore (B3 1985-90)
Mr CM Wicker (LI 1968-72)
Mr GR Willcox (C1 1936-40)
Mr AP Williams (TU 1985-90)
Dr TG Williams (B1 1958-63)
Dr FP Willis (C2 1937-41)
Mr JJA Wilmot (B3 1970-72)
Mrs CM Wilson (B1/MM 1988-90)
Mr PMG Wilson (PR 1985-90)
Dr HN Wilson (C3 1976-79)
Mr JHB Wilson (B3 1963-67)
Miss FE Wood (NC 2001-06)
Mr CF Woodhouse (LI 1955-59)
Mr R Woodley (PR 1959-63)
Mr AA Woodthorpe (CO 1978-83)
Mr JSB Woolley (SU 1951-56)
Mr PF Worlidge (C2 1944-49)
Capt RA Worlidge RN (C2 1947-51)
Mr EJ Worlidge (C2 1942-46)
Mr PHL Worth (C3 1949-54)
Lord Patrick Wright (C3 1945-50)
Mrs SM Wright (B2 1968-69)
Mr MH Wyles (C3 1979-84)
Sir Eric Yarrow (CO 1934-39)
Mr MRD Yates (C3 1985-90)
Revd PC Yerburgh (C3 1945-50)
HRH Princess Eugenie of York (MM 2003-08)
Mrs M Shah Zeeman (B2 1983-85)

Parents

Mr & Mrs J Aitchison
Mr & Mrs G Amati
Mr & Mrs W Anderson
Sir Henry & Lady Angest
Mr & Mrs P Aspbury
Mr & Mrs AE Bailey
Mr & Mrs R Baines
Mr & Mrs JRT Barker
Mr JLE Barton & Dr A Foreman
Mr & Mrs CJ Bracher
Mr & Mrs L Brink
The Hon Mrs E Brooke-Hitching
Mr & Mrs B Buckley Sharp
Mr & Mrs J Burrowes
Mr & Mrs J Cameron
Mr & Mrs NJ Cartwright
Mr & Mrs P Cattermull
Mr & Mrs J Chambers
Mr & Mrs S Claxton-Newman
Mr & Mrs D Connor
Mr & Mrs F Conte
Mr & Mrs NJE Cook
Mr & Mrs J Cooke
Mr & Mrs R Corfield
Mr & Mrs J Cowper-Coles
Mr  D Davidovich
Mr & Mrs W Davis
Dr E Dubini & Mrs M Naccarato
Mr & Mrs B Dunhill
Ms JC Eade
Mr ACV Evans
Mr M Evans
Dr THD Evans
Mr & Mrs PG Freeman
Mr & Mrs A Fry
Mr & Mrs R Fulford-Smith
Mr & Mrs JRC Gerson
Mr & Mrs N Goodarzi
Mr & Mrs RHD Griffiths
Mr & Mrs V Gurinov
Mr & Mrs JE Hall-Smith
Mr & Mrs R Harris
Mr & Mrs AFB Harvey
Mr & Mrs G Hayeem
Mr & Mrs GMQ Henriques
Mr & Mrs R Hines
Mr & Mrs DJ Hosier
Mr & Mrs J Hunt
Mr & Mrs A Jones
Dr & Mrs P Kay
Mr & Mrs HCMS Knight
Mr & Mrs D Korobkov
Mr & Mrs I Kulakov
Mr & Mrs S Kverndal
Mr & Mrs J Lalvani
Dato’ Seri CY Lee & Datin Sri S Chan
Dr & Mrs A Liermann
Mr & Mrs JC Light
Dr T Long
Mr & Mrs EAM Longfield
Viscount and Viscountess Mackintosh of Halifax
Col & Mrs D Madden
Lord Malloch-Brown, KCMG PG
Mr & Mrs TD Martin-Jenkins
Mr & Mrs RJ Mathison
Mr & Mrs J Mayne
Mr & Mrs R McKelvey
Mr & Mrs C McVeigh
Mr NA Money-Kyrle
Dr M Musaev & Mrs Z Abdulatipova
Mr & Mrs C Neuhauser
Mr & Mrs HL Newton
Mr & Mrs E Nicholson
Mr & Mrs M Nithavrianakis
Mr & Mrs AE Northcott
Mr & Mrs W Nott
Mr & Mrs J Olivier
Mr & Mrs M Ousseimi
Mr & Mrs RSJ Pembroke
Mr C Pender & Dr T Clay
Mr & Mrs P Pereira
Mr C Perry
Sir Hayden Phillips GCB
Mr & Mrs R Place
Mr A Polezheav & Mrs E Ott
Mr & Mrs B Pollard
Revd & Mrs K Price
Mr & Mrs B Prideaux
Mr D Raphael
Mr & Mrs C Redmayne
Mr & Mrs JA Reed
Maj Gen A Ritchie
Mr & Mrs DA Russell
Mr & Mrs D Russell
Mr & Mrs K Sakka
Mr & Mrs B Sangster
Mr & Mrs M Scott-Dalgleish
Mr & Mrs H Scott-Dalgleish
Mr & Mrs CS Scupham
Mr & Mrs F Sheikh
Mr & Mrs D Shevelev
Mr & Mrs E Shvidler
Mr J Sillem
Mr & Mrs P Smith
Mr & Mrs J Stevenson
Mr & Mrs A Steward
Mr G Stratenwerth & Mrs G Sexton
Mr & Mrs M Swainston
Mr & Mrs A Tabor
Mr & Mrs C Tchen
Mr & Mrs C Thompson
Mr & Mrs R Trotsenko
Mr A Tuckey
Mrs C Von Behr
Mr & Mrs E Wake
Mr & Mrs CI Watson
Mr T Webber
Lord Andrew Inverforth & Revd R Weir
Mr & Mrs G Weston
Mr & Mrs D Williams
Mrs JM Wimbolt Lewis
Mr & Mrs D Winfield
Mr & Mrs MRD Yates